Final Results
Pl. Sail No. Bow   Crew Wettfahrtsergebnisse Pkt.
1 NED 8473 3 Haico de Boer / KNWV
Trouche Pedro / CNC
2 (16) 2 1 5
2 GER 8446 18 Hubert Merkelbach / BYCUE
Koy Markus / NRV
(4) 1 3 2 6
3 USA 8509 4 Augie Diaz / CRYC
Nehammer Christian / UYCAs
1 (9) 1 5 7
4 RUS 8281 38 Alexey Zhivotovsky / Vodnik
Shnyr Lev / Vodnik
5 7 4 (12) 16
5 AUT 8487 27 Stephan Schurich / SSVS
Gruber Xaver / KYCO
(DNC) 2 6 11 19
6 CZE 7219 2 V�clav Cintl / YCCL
Babick� Josef / YCCL
(15) 8 5 7 20
7 SUI 8457 32 Hans St�ckli / SCMd
Gouda Alexander / YC Rapperswil
12 3 (24) 10 25
8 SUI 8512 1 Seger Seger / svb
Oess Walter / ycmersburg
3 10 (16) 14 27
9 GER 8355 20 Christian Paucksch / BYC
Geck Vera / UYCAS
8 (21) 17 3 28
10 CZE 8277 30 Igor Sterba / YCZn
Bobus David / YCZn
11 11 (20) 8 30
11 AUT 8226 35 Josef Urban / UYCT
Beltz Marrcel / Augsburger Segelclub
7 12 12 (22) 31
12 GER 7860 24 Hubert Rauch / DSC
Seeberger Uli / YCRa
19 6 7 (23) 32
13 UKR 8240 13 Yaroslav Issakov / Dnipro
Meninkov Alexandr / Dnipro
6 (23) 11 15 32
14 USA 8310 31 Benjamin Sternberg / UYCAs
Kushnir Vitali / uycas
14 (24) 15 4 33
15 AUT 8249 15 Franz Kloiber / UYCAs
Gnan Markus / SCK
9 (14) 13 13 35
16 GER 8334 12 Thomas Hopf / MYC
Hopf Martina / SCFF
16 4 (26) 16 36
17 GER 8308 9 Fritz Girr / HSC
Schaefer Bernhard / ASC
21 (26) 10 6 37
18 AUT 8323 29 Thomas Stelzl / UYCAs
Stelzl Julia / UYCAs
18 5 (21) 18 41
19 GER 8552 16 Thomas Kohler / ASC
Puck Dagmar / SCkw
13 20 9 (21) 42
20 AUT 8216 33 Albert Sturm / UYCAs
Haring Tobias / UYCTs
(17) 13 14 17 44
21 GER 8130 34 Nils Ubert / BHS
Schnellbacher Kai / BHS
(23) 19 8 19 46
22 AUT 7886 11 Robert Holzer / NCA
Scherer Emil / NCA
29 (32) 18 9 56
23 AUT 8359 37 Alexander Wiesinger / UYCAs
Tscheppen Thomas / SCS
10 18 (DNF) 30 58
24 GER 8407 7 Walter S�llner / CYC
S�llner Xaver / CYC
20 15 (28) 24 59
25 GER 7627 5 Bernhard K�mmerle / YCR
Alexander Dietrich / YCRA
22 (25) 22 20 64
26 UKR 8096 28 Sergii Shevchenko / Kharkiv YC
Maslo Oleksandr / Kharkiv YC
(26) 22 19 26 67
27 GER 8110 26 Wolfgang Schneider / ASC
Schneider Ursula / ASC
28 17 27 (31) 72
28 CZE 8252 36 Petr Vinkl / YC Kladno
Podhorec Stefan / YC Kladno
25 29 (31) 25 79
29 GER 8102 8 Martin Eckel / DSC
Keipert Lukas / DSC
27 27 25 (28) 79
30 GER 7989 6 Hugo Kroth / BYC
Behrens Thomas / BYC
30 28 23 (33) 81
31 GER 7779 23 Hannes Ramoser / BYC
Freiwald Anna / CNB
24 (31) 30 27 81
32 AUT 8228 22 Theodor Prey / KYCO
Poell Matthias / UYCAs
(32) 30 32 29 91
33 GER 7981 14 J�rgen Janson / YCAT
Kellermann Markus / YCaT
31 (33) 29 32 92
34 AUT 8167 21 Wolfgang Pillinger / SVWYS
H�llermann Robert / svwys
(DNC) 34 33 DNF 104
35 GER 7600 19 Gerald Messer / BYC
Nehler-Messer Tine / BYC
33 (DNF) DNC DNC 107
36 GER 8002 17 Thomas Kroth / BYC
Puck Dagmar / Sclw
(DNC) DNC DNC DNC 111
Important Dates
Monday, August 19, 2019
Entry closing date
Reduced entry fee deadline


Thursday, August 29, 2019
Travel day
10.00-13.00, 15.00-20.00: Registration
10.00-13.00, 15.00-20.00: Equipment Inspection

Friday, August 30, 2019
08.00-10.00: Registration
08.00-10.00: Equipment Inspection
10.30: latest time for crane in
11:00: Competitors meeting
13.00: First Warning Signal

Saturday, August 31, 2019
09:00: Competitors meeting
Racing


Sunday, September 1, 2019
09:00: Competitors meeting
Racing

Monday, September 2. 2019
Reserve Day


Home | Imprint | Privacy Policy | UYCAs Homepage